YLS Home Faculty Students Alumni
Yale Law School
 

Home

Fall 2013 Courses

Spring 2014 Courses

Fall 2013 Exam Schedule

Spring 2014 Exam Schedule

Search for Courses

Changes & Updates

Office of the Registrar

 
table corner  table corner
 

Spring 2014 Course Overview

All Spring Courses - Details
Course Number Instructor(s) Days and Times Units Enrollment
Limitations
21048-01 Jolls
TTh 11:10a-1:00p SLB-120
4 General
21119-01 Michaels
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-120
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-120
4 General
21513-01 Peters 1-3 Experiential Course
21154-01 Scott Morton
MW 10:10a-11:30a
3 General
21685-01 Doherty / Mellon / Ullmann 1 Experiential Course
21337-01 Dineen / Pottenger
Th 12:40p-2:00p SLB-113
1-3 Experiential Course
21703-01 Pottenger 1-3 Permission of Instructor
21755-01 Hathaway / Koh 3 Permission of Instructor
21543-01 Balkin / Greenhouse / Messing / Meyer 2 Experiential Course
21190-01 Collins
W 3:10p-5:00p SLB-112
3 General - 12
21693-01 Singh Lemar 1-3 Experiential Course
21631-01 Middleton / Wishnie 2-3 Experiential Course
21558-01 Cantwell / Knopp / Rosen / Smith / Weisman 1-3 Experiential Course
21674-01 Gelernt / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
21168-01 Lucht / Peters / Zonana 1-3 Experiential Course
21553-01 Lucht / Wizner 1-3 Experiential Course
21584-01 Metcalf / Silk 2-3 Experiential Course
21707-01 Balkin / Manes / Schulz 1-3 Permission of Instructor
21555-01 Hallett / Wishnie 1-3 Experiential Course
21511-01 Pottenger 1-3 Experiential Course
21752-01 Forman 1-3 Experiential Course
21686-01 Fox 1-3 Experiential Course
21624-01 Heller / Wizner 2-3 Experiential Course
21599-01 Dineen 1-3 Permission of Instructor
21027-01 Eiseman / Graves-Krishnaswami / Harrison / Kauffman / Nann
TTh 8:35a-10:00a SLB-121
2-3 General - 75
21343-01 Harrison
TTh 12:35p-2:00p SLB-112
3 Limited - 12
21598-01 Gerken / Shavit 1-3 Experiential Course
21736-01 Gerken
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-110
3 Limited - 20
21387-01 Peters
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 5
21626-01 Gewirtz
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-110
3 Permission of Instructor
21063-01 Priest
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-112
3 General
21417-01 Siegel
TTh 12:10p-1:35p SLB-128
3 General
21068-01 Priest
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-127
4 General
21181-01 Deutsch
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-113
1-2 General
21737-01 Balkin / Kaminski
M 10:10a-12:00p ASH40-A424
2 Permission of Instructor - 10
30006-01 Simulation 2 General
30007-01 Simulation 1 General
21241-01 Hansmann
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-120
4 General
21274-01 Romano
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-129
4 General
21426-01 Bright
M 10:10a-1:00p SLB-128
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-128
4 Permission of Instructor - 35
21082-01 Bright / Parrent / Sanneh
M 6:10p-7:35p SLB-108
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-108
3 Experiential Course - 10
21597-01 Priest
T 4:10p-7:00p SLB-127
2 General
21664-01 Heineman / Solender
Th 6:10p-8:00p SLB-124
2 Permission of Instructor - 20
21733-01 Esserman / Meares / Tyler 2-3 Permission of Instructor - 5
21754-01 Esty
MW 8:30a-10:00a SLB-128
3 General
21016-01 Hudspeth / Muckenfuss / Nadel / Pottenger / Singh Lemar
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course - 15
21077-01 Fiss 4 Limited
21055-01 Underhill
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-124
2 General - 20
21719-01 Elliott
F 2:10p-4:00p SLB-124
2-3 Limited - 20
21345-01 Calabresi / Walker
WTh 4:10p-6:00p
2 Limited - 12
21046-01 Ackerman
MT 4:10p-6:00p SLB-128
4 General
21248-01 Grimm
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-112
2 Limited - 15
21502-01 Morley / Romano
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-110
2 Limited - 18
21614-01 Macey
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-121
3 General
21208-01 Alstott
F 1:10p-2:30p SLB-112
1 Limited - 10
21647-01 Stith
M 6:10p-8:00p SLB-110
2-3 Permission of Instructor
21448-01 Meares
WF 8:35a-10:00a SLB-129
3 General
21217-01 Duke
TTh 2:10p-3:35p SLB-122
3 General
21525-01 Rubenfeld
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-128
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-128
3 General - 70
21303-01 Whitman
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-120
4 General
21467-01 Yaffe 1-3 Permission of Instructor - 15
21720-01 Elliott
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-109
2-3 Limited - 10
21039-01 Onwuachi-Willig
W 3:10p-6:00p SLB-124
3 Limited - 20
21617-01 Hansmann
W 6:10p-8:00p SLB-109
2-3 Permission of Instructor - 15
21433-01 Garlicki
W 3:10p-5:00p SLB-113
2 General
21665-01 Adler
Th 7:10p-9:00p SLB-110
2 Limited - 20
21147-01 Grossi
M 6:10p-8:15p SLB-109
2 General
21750-01 Forman / Shaffer
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-111
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-111
4 Experiential Course
21470-01 Cantwell / Knopp / Rosen / Smith / Weisman
W 4:10p-6:00p SLB-109
3 Experiential Course
21745-01 Tyler
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
3 Permission of Instructor
21136-01 Jolls
Th 1:10p-3:00p SLB-124
2 General
21441-01 Kevles
W 3:30p-5:20p SLB-111
2 General - 10
21321-01 Clements / Galperin / Suatoni
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course
21653-01 Fox
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-112
3 Experiential Course
21150-01 Garlicki
MT 4:10p-5:35p SLB-113
3 General
21277-01 Carter
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-127
4 General
21482-01 Collins
TTh 2:10p-3:35p SLB-121
3 General
21050-01 Alstott
WF 10:10a-12:00p SLB-127
4 General - 90
21739-01 Fidell
MW 4:10p-5:35p SLB-108
3 General
21352-01 Amar
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-121
4 General
21230-01 Balkin
MT 4:10p-6:00p SLB-129
4 General
21634-01 Hathaway
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-128
4 General
21416-01 Gonsalves / Kapczynski / Miller
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
3 Experiential Course - 8
30091-01 Simulation 1 General
21054-01 Benhabib / Pogge
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-110
3 Permission of Instructor
21189-01 Darwall / Shapiro / Yaffe
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-110
2 Limited - 10
21193-01 Kahn
Th 12:10p-2:00p SLB-129
1 General
21305-01 Rodriguez
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-122
4 General
21012-01 Lucht / Peters / Zonana
M 12:10p-2:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 5
21451-01 Daly
M 6:10p-9:00p SLB-111
3 General - 30
21744-01 Braverman
F 9:00a-11:30a EVANS-4220
1.5 Permission of Instructor - 8
21335-01 Chatigny
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-109
2 Limited - 20
21695-01 Greenhouse
MW 1:35p-3:00p SLB-122
3 Limited - 30
21167-01 Ayres
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-129
4 General
21209-01 Chua
MT 12:10p-2:00p SLB-129
4 General
21283-01 Banifatemi / Gaillard / Reisman
MWTh 6:10p-8:00p SLB-112
2 General - 25
21163-01 Robinson
W 9:00a-11:50a KRN-321
3 General
21247-01 Dannenbaum
TTh 8:35a-10:00a SLB-110
3 General
21635-01 Grewal
WF 10:10a-12:00p ASH40-A420
4 General
21494-01 Aguilar-Alvarez / Reisman
T 9:10a-11:00a SLB-111
2 General - 25
21351-01 Kapczynski
MW 10:35a-12:00p SLB-124
3 General
21454-01 Koh
MWF 8:20a-10:00a SLB-124
4 General
21722-01 Eskridge
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-127
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-127
4 Limited - 85
21275-01 Shapiro
MW 10:35a-12:00p SLB-110
3 General
21623-01 Heller / Wizner
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-M64
3 Experiential Course
21364-01 March
TTh 1:30p-2:20p LOM-201
2 Permission of Instructor
30019-01 Journal 1-2 General
30026-01 Journal 1 General
30027-01 Journal 1 General
21503-01 Reisman / Sloane
W 4:10p-6:00p SLB-110
2 General
21252-01 Kahn / Kronman
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-111
3 General
21117-01 Ellickson
TTh 2:10p-3:35p SLB-129
3 General
21004-01 Dineen / Pottenger
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 10
21234-01 Fraidin / Schwartz
M 6:10p-7:00p SLB-121
T 7:30p-9:20p SLB-121
3 General
21231-01 Klevorick 3 Permission of Instructor
21508-01 Stone Sweet / Zumbansen
T 4:10p-6:00p SLB-110
2 Limited - 10
21538-01 Fiss
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-110
4 Limited
21586-01 Gluck
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-110
3 Permission of Instructor - 20
21041-01 Jolls
Th 4:10p-5:40p SLB-121
1 General
21585-01 Baxter
Th 12:10p-2:00p SLB-121
2 General
21057-01 Dineen
F 12:10p-2:00p
3 Experiential Course - 5
21227-01 Gluck
M 10:35a-12:00p SLB-122
W 10:35a-12:20p SLB-122
3 General - 70
21392-01 Geballe / Knopp / Pottenger
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 10
21596-01 Metcalf / Quattlebaum / Resnik 2 Experiential Course
21534-01 Metcalf / Quattlebaum / Resnik
M 6:10p-8:00p SLB-124
2 General
21175-01 Schleicher
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-121
W 3:10p-5:00p SLB-121
4 General
21547-01 Gerken / Shavit
W 6:30p-8:20p SLB-122
1 Experiential Course
21152-01 Metcalf / Silk
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-110
3 Experiential Course - 10
21148-01 Grewal
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-112
3 Limited
21627-01 Balkin / Manes / Schulz
T 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A424
2-3 Experiential Course - 20
21678-01 Fidell
TTh 4:10p-5:35p SLB-111
3 General
30009-01 Simulation 2 General
30010-01 Simulation 1 General
30008-01 Simulation 0 General
21671-01 Gentes / Pottenger
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-109
2-3 Experiential Course - 15
21223-01 Sinai
MW 2:30p-3:45p
2 General
21746-01 Hathaway / Koh
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-124
3-4 Permission of Instructor - 20
21056-01 Agsten / Davis / Lindsay / Simon
F 1:10p-3:00p SLB-121
1-2 General
21409-01 Priest
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-128
4 General
21088-01 McGarry / Pottenger
W 6:10p-7:30p SLB-111
2-3 Experiential Course
50501-01 Post / Siegel
T 4:10p-6:00p SLB-L48
3 Permission of Instructor
21743-01 Zatz
MTTh 8:40a-10:00a SLB-129
4 General
21036-01 Reisman
MT 4:10p-6:00p SLB-121
4 General - 25
21429-01 Dhir
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-112
2 Limited - 0
50100-03 Kahan 1 General
50100-21 Forman 1 General
50100-05 Gerken 1 General
50100-06 Kapczynski 1 General
50100-20 Hansmann 1 General
50100-17 Balkin 1 General
50100-14 Fidell 1 General
50100-15 Macey 1 General
50100-01 Priest 1 General
50100-02 Macey 1 General
50100-04 Grewal 1 General
50100-07 Chua 1 General
50100-09 Balkin 1 General
50100-08 Whitman 1 General
50100-10 Burt 1 General
50100-11 Balkin 1 General
50100-19 Priest 1 General
50100-18 Chua 1 General
50100-12 Siegel 1 General
50100-13 Fiss 1 General
50100-16 Balkin 1 General
21748-01 Parrillo
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-129
W 1:05p-3:05p SLB-129
4 General
21486-01 Eiseman / Graves-Krishnaswami / Jefferson / Kauffman / Nann / VanderHeijden
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-113
1 General
21080-01 Kauffman / Nann / Shapiro / Widener
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-113
2 General
21095-01 Curtis / Russell / Stein
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-124
3 Limited
21747-01 Caplan
F 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
2 Permission of Instructor - 15
21487-02 Chisholm / Kauffman
Th 6:10p-8:00p SLB-108
1 General
21487-03 Ryan
F 1:10p-3:00p SLB-113
1 General
21487-01 Harrington / Kauffman / Miguel / Wade
F 12:10p-2:00p SLB-109
1 General
21380-01 Winter
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-108
2 General
21749-01 Ellickson
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-109
2-3 Limited - 14
21262-01 Balkin / Greenhouse / Messing / Meyer
W 6:10p-8:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course - 12
30017-01 Simulation 1 General
21238-01 Stith
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-112
1 Limited
21183-01 Pottenger / Wizner
T 6:10p-8:30p SLB-120
2 Experiential Course
21100-01 Samuels
W 4:10p-6:00p SLB-128
3 General
50110-01 Rose-Ackerman / Silverstein
W 6:10p-7:30p SLB-121
1 General
21630-01 Middleton / Wishnie
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-109
2 Experiential Course
21681-01 Middleton / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
21430-01 Stith / Zornow
F 9:10a-12:00p SLB-121
3 Permission of Instructor
21324-01 Hallett / Wishnie
F 12:10p-2:00p SLB-110
2 Experiential Course
21540-01 Hallett / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
21361-01 Gewirtz / Han / Horsley / Williams
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-124
1-3 General
21224-01 Graves-Krishnaswami / Messing
F 1:10p-3:00p SLB-128
3 General - 32
30028-01 Journal 1 General
30029-01 Journal 1 General
30021-01 Journal 1 General
30020-01 Journal 1 General
30424-01 Journal 1 General
30018-01 Journal 1-2 General
 
table corner  table corner


Copyright ©2011 Yale Law School.
Please address questions and comments to registrar.law@yale.edu.
Contact Us | Directions