YLS Home Faculty Students Alumni
Yale Law School
 

Home

Fall 2013 Courses

Spring 2014 Courses

Fall 2013 Exam Schedule

Spring 2014 Exam Schedule

Search for Courses

Changes & Updates

Office of the Registrar

 
table corner  table corner
 

Fall 2013 Course Overview

All Fall Courses - Details
Course Number Instructor(s) Days and Times Units Enrollment
Limitations
20170-01 Mashaw
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-121
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-121
4 General
20435-01 Pottenger 1-3 Experiential Course
20603-01 Doherty / Mellon / Ullmann 1-3 Experiential Course
20508-01 Robinson
M 4:10p-6:30p SLB-110
3 Permission of Instructor - 14
20382-01 Lucht / Peters / Zonana 1-3 Experiential Course - 10
20574-01 Heller / Wizner 2-3 Experiential Course
20485-01 Lucht / Wizner
W 3:10p-5:00p SLB-164
1-3 Experiential Course
20476-01 Balkin / Greenhouse / Meyer 2 Experiential Course
20607-01 Ahmad / Singh Lemar 1-3 Experiential Course
20327-01 Peters 1-3 Experiential Course
20477-01 Dineen / Pottenger
Th 12:40p-2:00p SLB-113
1-3 Experiential Course
20479-01 Cantwell / Knopp / Rosen / Smith / Weisman 1-3 Experiential Course
20483-01 Gelernt / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
20611-01 Ahmad / Guttentag
T 4:10p-6:00p SLB-110
2 Permission of Instructor - 10
20511-01 Metcalf
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-109
2-3 Experiential Course
20617-01 Balkin 1-3 Experiential Course
20595-01 Doherty / Middleton / Wishnie 2-3 Experiential Course
20419-01 Mashaw
T 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A422
2 Limited
20651-01 Forman 2 Experiential Course
20652-01 Forman 2 Experiential Course
20605-01 Fox 1-3 Experiential Course - 6
20032-01 Harrison
TTh 12:35p-2:00p SLB-112
3 Limited - 14
20516-01 Gerken / Shavit 1-3 Experiential Course
20488-01 Ahmad / Hallett / Wishnie 1-3 Experiential Course
20422-01 Messing
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-111
3 Limited - 17
20329-01 Peters
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 4
20009-01 Langbein 3 Permission of Instructor
20007-01 Klevorick 3-4 Permission of Instructor - 1
20175-01 Priest 1-4 General
20575-01 Schaller / Wizner
W 4:10p-6:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course - 8
20589-01 Romano
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-128
4 General
20314-01 Edelstein / Hodgson
T 6:10p-8:00p SLB-109
2 Experiential Course - 7
20650-01 Messing
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-109
2 General
20346-01 Macey
M 10:10a-12:00p SLB-121
2-3 General
20106-01 Schwartz
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-122
4 General
30006-01 Simulation 2 General
30007-01 Simulation 1 General
26402-01 Kolev 1.5 Permission of Instructor
26404-01 Levinsohn / Oster 1.5 Permission of Instructor
20201-01 Burt
M 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A422
3 General
20330-01 Burt / Ponet / Schwaber
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-108
3 General
20219-01 Morley
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-120
4 General
20251-01 Bright / Parrent / Sanneh
M 6:10p-7:35p SLB-108
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-108
3 Experiential Course - 8
20544-01 Edelstein / Gold / Wizner
W 6:10p-8:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course - 12
20023-01 Hudspeth / Muckenfuss / Nadel / Pottenger / Singh Lemar
T 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A420
3 Experiential Course - 8
20257-01 Weil
T 4:10p-6:00p SLB-124
2-3 General
20517-01 Rose-Ackerman
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-108
2-3 Limited - 3
20121-01 Amar / Calabresi
M 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A420
2 Permission of Instructor
26410-01 Chevalier 1.5 Permission of Instructor
20621-01 Deutsch
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-113
2 General
10001-01 Gerken
W 5:10p-6:00p SLB-109
MTW 10:40a-12:00p ASH40-A005
4 General
10001-02 Balkin
W 4:10p-5:00p SLB-109
MT 4:10p-6:00p ASH40-A420
4 General
10001-04 Forman
M 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A424
W 1:10p-3:00p ASH40-A424
Th 5:10p-6:00p SLB-110
4 General
10001-05 Rodriguez
Th 5:10p-6:00p SLB-111
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-110
4 General
10001-06 Kahn
T 4:10p-6:00p SLB-109
W 4:10p-5:00p SLB-110
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
4 General
10001-03 Eskridge
Th 5:10p-6:00p SLB-109
MTW 10:40a-12:00p ASH40-A422
4 General
10001-A Rubenfeld
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-128
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-128
4 General
10001-B Gewirtz
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-129
4 General
20259-01 Carney / Walker
WTh 4:10p-6:00p
2 Limited - 12
11001-01 Hansmann
W 4:10p-5:00p SLB-111
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-111
4 General
11001-02 Brilmayer
Th 5:10p-6:00p SLB-112
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-110
4 General
11001-03 Chua
W 5:10p-6:00p SLB-111
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-109
4 General
11001-A Ayres
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-120
4 General
11001-B Carter
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-127
4 General
20044-01 Duke
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-124
2-3 General
20098-01 Rose-Ackerman
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-111
2-3 Limited - 5
20359-01 Stith
TTh 12:10p-2:00p SLB-129
4 General
20270-01 Duke
MW 1:35p-3:00p SLB-122
3 General
20061-01 Yaffe
ThF 10:35a-12:00p SLB-121
3 General
20519-01 Doherty / Mellon / Ullmann
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-M64
2 Experiential Course
20641-01 Doherty / Mellon / Ullmann 2 Experiential Course
20538-01 Graetz / Shapiro
M 1:30p-3:20p RKZ-202
2-3 Limited - 5
20285-01 Whitman
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-120
4 General
20312-01 Forman 2 Experiential Course - 3
20311-01 Forman
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-113
2 Experiential Course - 3
20403-01 Cantwell / Knopp / Rosen / Smith / Weisman
W 4:10p-6:00p ASH40-A005
3 Experiential Course
20037-01 Zatz
MTW 8:40a-10:00a SLB-121
4 General
20348-01 Elliott
F 10:10a-11:30a SLB-124
F 2:10p-3:30p SLB-124
3 General
20316-01 Clements / Galperin / Suatoni
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-124
3 Experiential Course
20604-01 Fox
M 12:05p-1:30p SLB-108
W 12:05p-1:00p SLB-108
3 Experiential Course - 7
20622-01 Fleming / Macey
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-124
3 General
20293-01 Carter
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-124
3 Limited
20166-01 Kahan
MT 4:10p-5:35p SLB-120
3 General
20608-01 Kaveny
T 3:30p-5:20p SDQ-NIEBUHR
2 General
20366-01 Resnik
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-129
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-129
4 General
20222-01 Listokin
M 1:30p-3:30p SLB-120
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-120
4 General - 80
30091-01 Simulation 1 General
20451-01 Schuck
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-108
2-3 General
20527-01 Fidell / Greenhouse
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-121
2 General
20642-01 Meares / Papachristos
MW 8:45a-10:00a SLB-128
3 General
20134-01 Kahn
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-128
1 General
20016-01 Lucht / Peters / Zonana
M 12:10p-2:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 10
20547-01 Guttentag
TTh 10:35a-12:00p SLB-124
3 General
20454-01 Jolls
Th 11:10a-1:00p SLB-110
2 General
20269-01 Damaska
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-109
2-3 Limited - 13
20643-01 Stone Sweet
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-112
2 General
26408-01 Cain / Nalebuff 1.5 Permission of Instructor
26412-01 Barberis 1.5 Permission of Instructor
20529-01 Heller / Wizner
Th 4:10p-6:00p SLB-M64
3 Experiential Course
20292-01 Sinai
MW 2:30p-3:45p WLH-004
2 General
30019-01 Journal 1-2 General
30026-01 Journal 1 General
30027-01 Journal 1 General
20561-01 Burt / Iacobucci
W 4:10p-6:00p SLB-113
1-2 General
20104-01 Ackerman
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-121
4 General
20004-01 Dineen / Pottenger
Th 2:10p-4:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 3
20371-01 Listokin
Th 3:10p-4:00p SLB-108
1-3 Limited - 6
20036-01 Jolls
Th 4:10p-5:40p SLB-121
1 General
20107-01 Dineen
F 12:10p-2:00p
3 Experiential Course - 5
20012-01 Rhode
MW 1:35p-3:00p SLB-124
3 General - 11
20625-01 Stone Sweet / della Cananea
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-111
2 General
20008-01 Klevorick 0.5 Permission of Instructor
20522-01 Fox
MW 10:35a-12:00p SLB-124
3 General
20352-01 Geballe / Knopp / Pottenger
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-111
3 Experiential Course - 5
20324-01 Metcalf / Quattlebaum / Resnik
M 6:10p-8:00p SLB-124
2 General
20632-01 Metcalf / Quattlebaum / Resnik 2 Experiential Course
20498-01 Gerken / Shavit
W 6:30p-8:20p SLB-110
1 Experiential Course
20626-01 Collins / Post
T 6:10p-8:30p SLB-124
1 Limited
20565-01 Balkin / Manes / Schulz
W 10:10a-12:00p ASH40-A424
2-3 Experiential Course - 14
30009-01 Simulation 2 General
30010-01 Simulation 1 General
20586-01 Gentes / Pottenger
W 10:10a-12:00p SLB-113
2-3 Experiential Course - 7
20355-01 Michaels
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-110
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-110
4 General
20051-01 Agsten / Davis / Lindsay / Simon
F 1:10p-3:00p SLB-121
1-2 General
20600-01 Days
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-113
2 Permission of Instructor - 2
26403-01 Esteves / Swersey 1.5 Permission of Instructor
26406-01 Bracken / Novemsky 1.5 Permission of Instructor
12001-01 Resnik
W 10:40a-12:00p SLB-121
W 4:10p-5:00p SLB-112
TTh 10:40a-12:00p SLB-109
4 General
12001-A Koh
MWF 8:20a-10:00a SLB-127
4 General
12001-B Lahav
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-128
4 General
12001-C Collins
TTh 2:10p-4:00p SLB-128
4 General
20644-01 Bazelon / Curtis
T 12:10p-2:00p SLB-110
3 Limited
20207-01 Ayres
TTh 10:10a-12:00p SLB-127
4 General
20013-01 Priest
TTh 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A424
4 Limited - 18
20202-01 Rose
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-108
W 3:10p-5:00p SLB-108
2-3 Limited - 10
20535-01 Barak
WTh 4:10p-6:00p SLB-122
2 Limited
20139-01 McGarry / Pottenger
W 6:10p-7:30p SLB-111
2-3 Experiential Course
50501-01 Ackerman / Tyler
MT 4:10p-5:35p SLB-111
3 Permission of Instructor
20323-01 Brilmayer 2-4 Permission of Instructor
50100-01 Messing 1 General
50100-02 Burt 1 General
50100-11 Post 1 General
50100-10 Fiss 1 General
50100-12 Schultz 1 General
50100-05 Simon 1 General
50100-13 Greenhouse 1 General
50100-03 Witt 1 General
50100-04 Kapczynski 1 General
50100-06 Cundiff 1 General
50100-07 Siegel 1 General
50100-08 Balkin 1 General
50100-09 Priest 1 General
20459-01 Amar
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-122
4 Permission of Instructor
20645-01 Sachs
MT 4:10p-6:00p SLB-112
2 General
20630-01 Priest
M 4:10p-6:00p SLB-109
3 General
20500-01 Barak 2 Limited
20288-01 Morley
MW 1:35p-3:00p SLB-127
3 General
20646-01 Rodriguez
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-112
2 Limited - 17
20568-01 Miller
Th 9:25a-11:15a BASSLB-L70
2 Limited
20647-01 Tyler
MT 8:40a-10:00a SLB-124
3 General
26423-01 Rouwenhorst / Thomas 1.5 Permission of Instructor
20431-01 Balkin / Greenhouse / Meyer
W 6:10p-8:00p SLB-122
3 Experiential Course - 12
30017-01 Simulation 1 General
20161-01 Shapiro
TTh 10:35a-12:00p SLB-111
3 General
20588-01 Eskridge
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
2-3 Limited - 18
13001-01 Kysar
M 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A005
W 1:10p-3:00p ASH40-A005
W 5:10p-6:00p SLB-110
4 General
13001-02 Witt
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-112
W 1:10p-3:00p SLB-112
W 5:10p-6:00p SLB-112
4 General
13001-A Calabresi
MTWThF 8:30a-10:00a SLB-129
4 General
13001-B Klick
ThF 10:10a-12:00p SLB-129
4 General
13001-C Keating
TThF 10:40a-12:00p SLB-122
4 General
20577-01 Ahmad / Singh Lemar
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-112
3 Experiential Course
20648-01 Dhir
M 2:10p-4:00p SLB-109
2 Limited - 4
20096-01 Langbein
MW 10:10a-12:00p SLB-129
4 General
50110-01 Rose-Ackerman / Silverstein
W 6:10p-7:30p SLB-121
1 General
20569-01 Doherty / Middleton / Wishnie
T 2:10p-4:00p SLB-M64
2 Experiential Course
20596-01 Doherty / Middleton / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
20649-01 Schuck
T 10:10a-12:00p SLB-108
2-3 General
20398-01 Schultz
MT 4:10p-9:00p SLB-121
5 General
20465-01 Ahmad / Hallett / Wishnie
F 10:10a-12:00p SLB-110
2 Experiential Course
20468-01 Ahmad / Hallett / Wishnie 2 Experiential Course
20236-01 Cundiff
Th 2:10p-4:00p ASH40-A005
2 Permission of Instructor
30028-01 Journal 1 General
30029-01 Journal 1 General
30021-01 Journal 1 General
30020-01 Journal 1 General
30424-01 Journal 1 General
30018-01 Journal 1-2 General
 
table corner  table corner


Copyright ©2011 Yale Law School.
Please address questions and comments to registrar.law@yale.edu.
Contact Us | Directions